Related

Schedules

Girls Middle School Volleyball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Time

Away

Home

Location

Aug. 22 Sheets 3:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 1 Fayetteville st. 3:30 Home UGCS
Sept.7 Level Cross 4:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 8 Tabernacle 4:00 Away Tabernacle
Sept. 21 Fayetteville st.  3:30 Away Fayetteville St.
Sept.. 22 Redeemer 4:00 Away New Hope Presb.
Sept. 25 Faith 3:30 Away Faith
Sept. 26 FHE 4:00 Home UGCS
Oct. 5 Sheets 3:30 Away Sheets
 Oct. 6 Level Cross  4:30 Away Level Cross
 Nov. 3 Awards 7:00 Auditorium UGBC

 

Girls JV Volleyball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Time

Away

Home

Location

Aug. 22 Sheets 4:30 Home UGCS
Aug. 24 Calvary 3:30 Home UGCS
Aug. 25 Cramerton  4:00 Home UGCS
Aug. 29 Alamance 3:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 1 Fayetteville St. 4:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 5 Gospel Light 3:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 12 Calvary 3:30 Away Calvary
Sept. 11 Southview (Changed from Sept. 19) 4:00 Home UGCS
Sept. 21 Fayetteville St. 4:30 Away Fayetteville St
Sept. 22 Cramerton (Canceled) 4:00    Away      Cramerton
Sept. 25 Faith 4:30    Away        Faith
Oct. 2 Vandalia 3:30    Home        UGCS
Oct. 3 Southview (Canceled) 4:00    Away      Southview
Oct. 5 Sheets 4:30    Away        Sheets
Oct. 9 Bible Baptist 4:30 CCC Tournament Brackets fall 2017       UGCS
Oct. 12 Cramerton 4:30 Away Cramerton
Oct. 14 Southview 10:00am Away     Tabernacle
Oct. 16 Gospel Light 5:00 Away    Gospel Light
Oct. 17 DCHS JV 5:00 Away Lighthouse Baptist Church
Nov. 3 Awards 7:00 Auditorium        UGBC

 

Girls Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Time

Away

Home

Location

Aug. 19 FCD Showcase 8:00am Away FCD
Aug. 22 Sheets 5:30 Home UGCS
Aug. 24 Calvary 5:00 Home UGCS
Aug. 29 Alamance 5:00 Home UGCS
Sept. 1 Fayetteville St. 5:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 5 Gospel Light 5:00 Home UGCS
Sept. 8 Tabernacle 5:00 Away Tabernacle
Sept 12 Calvary 5:00 Away Calvary
Sept. 15/16 Maranatha Tournament 2017 Vb & Soccer Schedule Away MBU
Sept. 11 Southview (Changed form Sept. 19) 5:00 Home UGCS
Sept. 21 Fayetteville St. 5:30 Away Fayetteville St
Sept. 25 Faith 5:30 Away Faith
Sept. 26 Tabernacle 5:00 Home UGCS
Oct. 2 Vandalia 5:00 Home UGCS
Oct. 3 Southview 3:30 Away Southview
Oct. 5 Sheets 5:30 Away Sheets
Oct. 10 Bible Baptist 4:30 CCC Tournament Brackets fall 2017 Bible Baptist
Oct. 13 Southview 4:00 Away Tabernacle
Oct. 14 CCC Championship TBA Away Tabernacle
Oct. 16 Gospel Light 6:00 Away Gospel Light
Oct. 20 NCCSA Regionals 5:00 Away Faith
Oct. 26-28 State TBA TBA Alamace
Nov. 3 Awards 7:00 P.M Auditorium UGBC

 

Boys JV Soccer Schedule

Date

Opponent

Time

Away

Home

Location

Aug. 24 Calvary 3:30 Home UGCS
Aug. 25 Cramerton 4:00 Home UGCS
Aug. 29 Alamance 3:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 1 HPHE. (Canceled) 3:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 5 Gospel Light 3:30 Home UGCS
Sept. 8 Tabernacle 4:00 Away Tabernacle (Jesse Helms Soccer Complex)
Sept. 12 Calvary (Canceled) 3:30 Away Calvary
Sept. 18 Calvary (Changed from Sept. 12) 3:30 Away Calvary
Sept. 21 Calvary (Changed from Sept. 18) 3:30 Away Calvary
Sept. 22 Redeemer 4:00 Away Ardmore Park
Sept. 25 Faith 3:30 Away Faith
Oct. 2 Vandalia 3:30 Home UGCS
Oct. 6 HPHE 4:00 Home UGCS
Oct. 9 Alamance 4:00 Away Alamance
Oct. 10 Cramerton 4:00 CCC Tournament Brackets fall 2017 UGCS
Oct. 14 Bible Baptist TBA 10:00am Tabernacle
Oct. 16 Gospel Light 4:00 Away Gospel Light
Nov. 3 Awards 7:00 Auditorium UGBC

 

Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule

Date

Opponent

Time

Away

Home

Location

Aug. 15 FCD Scrimmage 6:00 Away FCD
Aug. 22 Sheets 4:30 Home UGCS
Aug. 24 Calvary 5:00 Home UGCS
Aug. 25 Cramerton 5:30 Home UGCS
Aug. 29 Alamance 5:00 Home UGCS
Sept. 1 Fayetteville St. (Canceled) 5:00 Home UGCS
Sept. 5 Gospel Light 5:00 Home UGCS
Sept. 8 Tabernacle 5:00 Away Tabernacle (Jesse Helms Soccer Complex)
Sept 12 Calvary (Canceled) 5:00 Away Calvary
Sept. 15/16 Maranatha Tournament 2017 Vb & Soccer Schedule Away MBU
Sept. 18 Calvary (Changed from Sept. 12) 5:00 Away Calvary
Sept. 21 Calvary (Changed from Sept. 18) 5:00 Away Calvary
Sept. 22 Cramerton (Canceled) 4:00 Away Cramerton
Sept. 25 Faith 5:00 Away Faith
Sept. 26 Tabernacle 5:00 Home UGCS
Oct. 2 Vandalia 5:00 Home UGCS
Oct. 3 Southview 3:30 Away Southview
Oct. 5 Sheets 6:00 Away Sheets
Oct. 10 Cramerton (Canceled) 5:00 CCC Tournament Brackets fall 2017 UGCS
Oct. 13 Tabernacle 4:45 Away Tabernacle
Oct. 14 CCC Championship TBA Away Tabernacle
Oct. 16 Gospel Light 5:15 Away Gospel Light
Oct. 20 NCCSA Regionals 6:00 Away Vandalia
Oct. 24 NCCSA Districts TBA TBA TBA
Oct. 26-28 State TBA TBA Alamace
Nov. 3 Awards 7:00 P.M Auditorium UGBC

 

Events

News

October Patriot News

October 2017

Dress Code Guidelines for 2017-2018

Union Grove Christian School Dress Guidelines 2017-18

Supply List for Grades 7-12

JH-HS Supply List 2017

Supply List for K5-6th Grade

K5-6th School Supply List 2017-2018

Summer Patriot News: Information for 2017-2018

Summer 2017

Preschool Summer Letter: Information for 2017-2018

Preschool summer letter 2017-2018

October Patriot News

October 2017

Dress Code Guidelines for 2017-2018

Union Grove Christian School Dress Guidelines 2017-18

Supply List for Grades 7-12

JH-HS Supply List 2017

Supply List for K5-6th Grade

K5-6th School Supply List 2017-2018

Summer Patriot News: Information for 2017-2018

Summer 2017

Preschool Summer Letter: Information for 2017-2018

Preschool summer letter 2017-2018